Welcome to the

    Polegate Grasshoppers
    Football Club
    (Under 12's)

    This website has been designed to help relay infomation regarding matters both on and off the field to the parents and children of the Under 12 Grasshoppers teams run by Gavin Fuller and Roger Barrow.

    Please feel free to use our 'Forum' for any comments or questions you may have.


    ......................................................................................................................................................................
      Click here to get 20% off Kitbag products with Sportstation
     
    ......................................................................................................................................................................
    Traditionally the Polegate Grasshoppers have always played in a predominately 'green kit'. Which secondary colour do you think should be worn with our green shirts (if any)?
    White
    Black
    Green


    Latest Club News
    27 Mar, 2008
    Holland Easter Classic 2008 Results

    Polegate Grasshoppers Team 1 - Gavin Fuller

    PG1  0 v 5 De Foresters    
    PG1  0 v 3 Avon Valley School
    PG1  0 v 1 rkvv Onze Gezellen
    PG1  1 v 5 afc DWS                       (Scorer: Brock)

    PG1  3 v 0 HCSV Zwaluwen'30     (Scorers: William. Jack Ba pen, George)
    PG1  0 v 2 FC Amstelland
    PG1  0 v 4 VV Zwanenburg
    PG1  2 v 0 HVV Hollandia              (Scorers: Tom, George)

     

    Polegate Grasshoppers Team 2 - Roger Barrow

    PG2  0 v 3 sv Overbos
    PG2  0 v 1 hvv Hollandia
    PG2  1 v 0 rkvv Onze Gezellen D2  (Scorer: Harry)
    PG2  0 v 2 afc DWS D3

    PG2  0 v 0 VV Ollympia Haarlem D3
    PG2  0 v 2 OSV
    PG2  0 v 0 BSV Limburgia
    PG2  3 v 1 Saltburn Athletic            (Scorers: Harry, Aiden, Megan)


    04 Mar, 2008
    ONLINE GAMES
    Try out the online games in the 'links' section.
    03 Mar, 2008
    HOLLAND TOUR LATEST!

    Vist the Easter Classic website via the 'Links' page to view the Game Schedules for our Tour to Holland later this month.  

    Note that both of our teams will be playing on the same pitch at the venue of Legmeervogels after eachother which will give us the opportunity to watch and support one another.


    28 Oct, 2007
    THE WEEKEND RESULTS 28/10/07

    Sussex Sunday League
    Eastbourne Bor  6  v  0 Rottingdean Village
    Eastbourne Utd   1  v  6  Patcham United Blue
    Hove Park Colts  1  v  2  Denton & S.Heighton
    Mile Oak Colts  1  v  10 POLEGATE GRASSHOPPERS
    Withdean Youth  9  v  1  AFC Ashmore

    1066 Sporting Rother League
    POLEGATE GRASSHOPPERS UTD  0  V  7  Westfield
    JC Tackleway Panthers  0  v  7  Hastings Gunners
    Pevensey & Westham 7  v  1  Bexhill Youth
    Hastings Town Red  8  v  1  Hastings Rangers
    Little Common Minors  5  v  1  Glenco


    30 Sep, 2007
    THE WEEKENDS RESULTS 30/09/07

    ROTHER LEAGUE
    Little Common Minors    4  v   2    POLEGATE GRASSHOPPERS UNITED
    JC Tackleway Panthers  1  v 11   Sedlescombe Rangers Junior
    Hastings Gunners          7  v   1   Glenco 
    Hastings Rangers          4  v   6    Bexhill
    Hastings Town Red        1  v   4   Westfield

    S/S LEAGUE LEAGUE
    Eastbourne Borough            2  v  1   Patcham Utd Blue
    Hove Park Colts                   3   v  0  AFC Ashmore
    Mile Oak Colts                      1  v  8   Denton & South Heighton
    POLEGATE GRASSHOPPERS  7  v  1   Rottingdean Village 
    Withdean  Youth                  1  v  5  Eastbourne Utd


    24 Sep, 2007
    THE WEEKENDS RESULTS!

    SUSSEX SUNDAY LEAGUE
    AFC Ashmore      0  v  12  POLEGATE GRASSHOPPERS
    Denton & SH       6  v   6  Patcham United Blue.
    Hove Park Colts  3  v   1  Withdean Youth.

    WJ JEWELL TROPHY 1ST ROUND
    POLEGATE GRASSHOPPERS UTD  0  v  10  Bognor Regis Colts.

    1066 ROTHER LEAGUE
    Bexhill Town        2  v  8   Hastings Gunners.
    Pev & Westham   1  v  2   Little Common Minors.


    17 Sep, 2007
    Sussex Sunday Fixture Change.
    The Sussex Sunday match due to be played away at AFC Ashmore last Sunday 16/09/07 has now been rearranged for this Sunday 23/09/07 Time TBC.  This date is available for us to play as we have a first round bye in the Cup (which is being played over this weekend)
    17 Sep, 2007
    THIS WEEKENDS RESULTS!

    SUSSEX SUNDAY LEAGUE
    Denton & South Heighton   3  v  1   Rottingdean Village
    Eastbourne United              2  v  3   Eastbourne Borough
    Patcham United Blue           4  v  0   Hove Park Colts  
    Withdean Youth                  2  v  1   Mile Oak Colts

    ROTHER LEAGUE
    Hastings Rangers                1  v  4   Sedlescombe Rangers
    Tackleway Panthers            4  v  4    Pevensey & Westham
    Glenco                                 1  v  2    Bexhill Town Youth
    Hastings Gunners                2  v  5   Westfield
    Hastings Town Red              9  v  3   Polegate Grasshoppers Utd